Young Breeders

Junior (from 16 to 20 years)

Clippage

Rank Num. Name Country
1st 10 GOESTEN Chiel Netherlands Netherlands
2nd 6 CORLEY Rachel Ireland Ireland
3rd 11 RABOGLIATTI Alessia Italy Italy
3rd 17 SOUTO ROZADOS Avelino Spain Spain
5th 7 WEIS Marylène Luxembourg Luxembourg
5th 15 SZELIGOWSKI Jakub Poland Poland
7th 5 KÖSTER Laura Germany Germany
8th 4 LUDRIKSONE Anna LatviaLatvia
9th 1 BOUTRY Robin Belgium Belgium
9th 9 PEREIRA MELO Miguel Antonio Portugal Portugal
9th 16 HANSEN Helle Vestergaard Denmark Denmark
12th 14 PYLKKÖNEN Pia Finland Finland
13th 3 PILLER Sabrina Switzerland Switzerland
14th 8 MORLEY Robert UK UK
15th 18 LAGERSTEDT Ida Sweden Sweden
15th 19 DAILLY Victorine France France
17th 13 HLIBOKÝ Andrej Czech Republic Czech Republic

 

Junior (from 16 to 20 years)

Showmanship - Serie 1

Rank Num. Name Country Heifer Sire Owner
1st 5 KÖSTER Laura Germany Germany OLISA DE L'HERBAGERE JACOTREDFG DE L'HERBAGERE HERBAGERE-MOUREAUX - Flavion
2nd 8 MORLEY Robert UK UK 1125 MONUMENT IMPRESSION ET BLACK COW S.P.R.L. - Basse-Bodeux
3rd 6 CORLEY Rachel Ireland Ireland 6948 BOUTON D OR DE GEDINNE STANTONS CHIEF ET DE GEDINNE LEONARD Thierry - Gedinne
4th 3 PILLER Sabrina Switzerland Switzerland APPYENDING DE GRANDCOURT RICKLAND ALTACEO ET DE GRANDCOURT JONETTE Guy,Florence et BOUVY Claire - Ruette
5th 1 BOUTRY Robin Belgium Belgium SUPREME DE BOIS SEIGNEUR VAL-BISSON DOORMAN ET DE BOIS SEIGNEUR PUSSEMIER Eddy et Jonas - Ophain-Bois-Seigneur
6th 7 WEIS Marylène Luxembourg Luxembourg YVETTE DES GRANDS SART WALNUTLAWN SOLOMON DES GRANDS SART DUMEZ Guy - Boncelles
7th 4 LUDRIKSONE Anna LatviaLatvia MERIKA DE BOIS SEIGNEUR SULLY HART MERIDIAN ET DE BOIS SEIGNEUR PUSSEMIER Eddy et Jonas - Ophain-Bois-Seigneur
8th 9 PEREIRA MELO Miguel Antonio Portugal Portugal MERIDA DE BOIS SEIGNEUR SULLY HART MERIDIAN ET DE BOIS SEIGNEUR PUSSEMIER Eddy et Jonas - Ophain-Bois-Seigneur

 

Junior (from 16 to 20 years)

Showmanship - Serie 2

Rank Num. Name Country Heifer Sire Owner
1st 10 GOESTEN Chiel Netherlands Netherlands BANANE DE GRANDCOURT WALNUTLAWN SOLOMON DE GRANDCOURT JONETTE Guy,Florence et BOUVY Claire - Ruette
2nd 16 HANSEN Helle Vestergaard Denmark Denmark OMERTA DE L'HERBAGERE STANTONS EXPANDER ET DE L'HERBAGERE HERBAGERE-MOUREAUX - Flavion
3rd 17 SOUTO ROZADOS Avelino Spain Spain PUCE DU MARTINET WALNUTLAWN SOLOMON DU MARTINET PUSSEMIER-MABILLE Association - Roux
4th 19 DAILLY Victorine France France CHIQUE DE LA FRISE PEAK HOTLINE ET DE LA FRISE ATSMA du Longchamps (Van der Valk) - Hotton
5th 15 SZELIGOWSKI Jakub Poland Poland EHB OCARINA DOORMAN VAL-BISSON DOORMAN ET BOUTRY Emmanuel - Ostiches
6th 11 RABOGLIATTI Alessia Italy Italy ADELAIDE DU MARTINET MR LEANINGHOUSE AMMO DU MARTINET PUSSEMIER-MABILLE Association - Roux
7th 18 LAGERSTEDT Ida Sweden Sweden LH ALINE S S I PENLEY ALL STAR Ferme Didactique de la Pr. de Liège - Theux
8th 14 PYLKKÖNEN Pia Finland Finland KAMPIOEN DE LA FRISE STANTONS ADORABLE PB DE LA FRISE ATSMA du Longchamps (Van der Valk) - Hotton
9th 13 HLIBOKÝ Andrej Czech Republic Czech Republic 1123 KH CINDERDOOR ET BLACK COW S.P.R.L. - Basse-Bodeux

 

Junior (from 16 to 20 years)

Showmanship

Rank Num. Name Country Heifer Sire Owner
Champion 10 GOESTEN Chiel Netherlands Netherlands BANANE DE GRANDCOURT WALNUTLAWN SOLOMON DE GRANDCOURT JONETTE Guy,Florence et BOUVY Claire - Ruette
Reserve 5 KÖSTER Laura Germany Germany OLISA DE L'HERBAGERE JACOTREDFG DE L'HERBAGERE HERBAGERE-MOUREAUX - Flavion

 

Total

Rank Num. Name Country
1st 10 GOESTEN Chiel Netherlands Netherlands
2nd 5 KÖSTER Laura Germany Germany
3rd 6 CORLEY Rachel Ireland Ireland
4th 17 SOUTO ROZADOS Avelino Spain Spain
5th 16 HANSEN Helle Vestergaard Denmark Denmark
6th 8 MORLEY Robert UK UK
7th 15 SZELIGOWSKI Jakub Poland Poland
8th 3 PILLER Sabrina Switzerland Switzerland
9th 11 RABOGLIATTI Alessia Italy Italy
10th 7 WEIS Marylène Luxembourg Luxembourg
11th 1 BOUTRY Robin Belgium Belgium
12th 19 DAILLY Victorine France France
13th 4 LUDRIKSONE Anna LatviaLatvia
14th 9 PEREIRA MELO Miguel Antonio Portugal Portugal
14th 14 PYLKKÖNEN Pia Finland Finland
16th 18 LAGERSTEDT Ida Sweden Sweden
17th 13 HLIBOKÝ Andrej Czech Republic Czech Republic

 

Senior (from 21 to 25 years)

Clippage

Rank Num. Name Country
1st 21 WOODHOUSE Jonathan UK UK
2nd 37 FANKHAUSER Michaël Switzerland Switzerland
3rd 34 BLOEMEN Wouter Netherlands Netherlands
4th 33 MAZURE Emilien France France
5th 30 SLUPIKOWSKI Radoslaw Poland Poland
6th 32 RAFF Sara Germany Germany
6th 36 SOUSA OlIVIERA Claudio Miguel Portugal Portugal
8th 20 KNUTSSON Linnea Sweden Sweden
8th 24 OPPICI Maria Sole Italy Italy
10th 26 KIRBY Claire Ireland Ireland
10th 29 FLAMMANG Lena Luxembourg Luxembourg
10th 31 TIIRI Amanda Finland Finland
13th 25 LECUE DE LA HOZ Peio Spain Spain
14th 28 ZAJC Barbara Slovenia Slovenia
15th 27 MEIKULANE Ginta LatviaLatvia
16th 23 VAN DAELE Quentin Belgium Belgium
17th 22 HANSEN Thomas Denmark Denmark
18th 35 KOSOBUDOVÁ Tereza Czech Republic Czech Republic

 

Senior (from 21 to 25 years)

Showmanship - Serie 1

Rank Num. Name Country Heifer Sire Owner
1st 24 OPPICI Maria Sole Italy Italy BOBETTE DE GRANDCOURT LENCOME DU TOMBUY DE GRANDCOURT JONETTE Guy,Florence et BOUVY Claire - Ruette
2nd 26 KIRBY Claire Ireland Ireland WONDERBRA DE LA FRISE PLAIN KNOLL KING ROYAL DE LA FRISE ATSMA du Longchamps (Van der Valk) - Hotton
3rd 20 KNUTSSON Linnea Sweden Sweden OBSCURE DE L'HERBAGERE FARNEAR BH 1ST GRADE DE L'HERBAGERE HERBAGERE-MOUREAUX - Flavion
4th 21 WOODHOUSE Jonathan UK UK SOLINE WALNUTLAWN SOLOMON BASTIN Daniel & TRIFFAUX Isabel - Rahier
5th 29 FLAMMANG Lena Luxembourg Luxembourg ORANGINA DE L'ECAILLOIS DE VRENDT DEKO RED P DE L'ECAILLOIS LAGNEAU Christophe - Frasnes-lez-Buissen.
6th 30 SLUPIKOWSKI Radoslaw Poland Poland FLORA DU MARTINET ZAHBULLS ALTA 1STCLASS DU MARTINET PUSSEMIER-MABILLE Association - Roux
7th 23 VAN DAELE Quentin Belgium Belgium LH ADISSON DUKEFARM SILLIAN ET Ferme Didactique de la Pr. de Liège - Theux
8th 28 ZAJC Barbara Slovenia Slovenia BLACK PEARL DE GRANDCOURT CYCLE DOORMAN JACOBY DE GRANDCOURT JONETTE Guy,Florence et BOUVY Claire - Ruette
9th 25 LECUE DE LA HOZ Peio Spain Spain 9401 JK EDER-I CONTROL BLACK COW S.P.R.L. - Basse-Bodeux
10th 27 MEIKULANE Ginta LatviaLatvia EHB NESTLE DOTCY COYNE-FARMS DORCY ET BOUTRY Emmanuel - Ostiches
11th 22 HANSEN Thomas Denmark Denmark JOY DU MARTINET CYCLE DOORMAN JACOBY DU MARTINET PUSSEMIER-MABILLE Association - Roux

 

Senior (from 21 to 25 years)

Showmanship - Serie 2

Rank Num. Name Country Heifer Sire Owner
1st 37 FANKHAUSER Michaël Switzerland Switzerland NEIGE DE L'HERBAGERE STANTONS CHIEF ET DE L'HERBAGERE HERBAGERE-MOUREAUX - Flavion
2nd 34 BLOEMEN Wouter Netherlands Netherlands EHB BETTY BEEMER POL BUTTE MC BEEMER ET BOUTRY Emmanuel - Ostiches
3rd 32 RAFF Sara Germany Germany ATLANTIS DE BOIS SEIGNEUR TOC-FARM FITZ ET DE BOIS SEIGNEUR PUSSEMIER Eddy et Jonas - Ophain-Bois-Seigneur
4th 33 MAZURE Emilien France France HAMANDA DES GRANDS SART LENCOME DU TOMBUY DES GRANDS SART DUMEZ Guy - Boncelles
5th 36 SOUSA OlIVIERA Claudio Miguel Portugal Portugal EHB BETTY SOLOMON WALNUTLAWN SOLOMON BOUTRY Emmanuel - Ostiches
6th 31 TIIRI Amanda Finland Finland 6689 BALOU DE GEDINNE SILVERRIDGE V EUGENIO DE GEDINNE LEONARD Thierry - Gedinne
7th 35 KOSOBUDOVÁ Tereza Czech Republic Czech Republic MACHA DU MARTINET QUALITY DOORMAN MARIO DU MARTINET PUSSEMIER-MABILLE Association - Roux

 

Senior (from 21 to 25 years)

Showmanship

Rank Num. Name Country Heifer Sire Owner
Champion 24 OPPICI Maria Sole Italy Italy BOBETTE DE GRANDCOURT LENCOME DU TOMBUY DE GRANDCOURT JONETTE Guy,Florence et BOUVY Claire - Ruette
Reserve 37 FANKHAUSER Michaël Switzerland Switzerland NEIGE DE L'HERBAGERE STANTONS CHIEF ET DE L'HERBAGERE HERBAGERE-MOUREAUX - Flavion

 

Total

Rank Num. Name Country
1st 37 FANKHAUSER Michaël Switzerland Switzerland
2nd 24 OPPICI Maria Sole Italy Italy
3rd 34 BLOEMEN Wouter Netherlands Netherlands
4th 21 WOODHOUSE Jonathan UK UK
5th 26 KIRBY Claire Ireland Ireland
5th 32 RAFF Sara Germany Germany
7th 20 KNUTSSON Linnea Sweden Sweden
8th 33 MAZURE Emilien France France
9th 36 SOUSA OlIVIERA Claudio Miguel Portugal Portugal
10th 29 FLAMMANG Lena Luxembourg Luxembourg
11th 30 SLUPIKOWSKI Radoslaw Poland Poland
12th 31 TIIRI Amanda Finland Finland
13th 23 VAN DAELE Quentin Belgium Belgium
14th 28 ZAJC Barbara Slovenia Slovenia
15th 35 KOSOBUDOVÁ Tereza Czech Republic Czech Republic
16th 25 LECUE DE LA HOZ Peio Spain Spain
17th 27 MEIKULANE Ginta LatviaLatvia
18th 22 HANSEN Thomas Denmark Denmark

 

Country rank

Rank Country
1st Netherlands Netherlands
2nd Germany Germany
3rd Switzerland Switzerland
3rd Ireland Ireland
5th Italy Italy
6th UK UK
7th France France
8th Poland Poland
9th Luxembourg Luxembourg
10th Sweden Sweden
11th Spain Spain
12th Portugal Portugal
13th Belgium Belgium
14th Finland Finland
15th Denmark Denmark
16th LatviaLatvia
17th Czech Republic Czech Republic
18th Slovenia Slovenia